Below is our list of remembrances. If you wish to add an entry please email [email protected]

  • John Fox


    Buckinghamshire, June 2020
  • Rod (Roderick) Harvey - Senior Coach and Former County Coach


    Buckinghamshire, May 2020
  • Norman Hodge


    Buckinghamshire, May 2020
  • Janice Ryder


    Cumbria, April 2020
  • Ted Robiins


    Hampshire, 24 April 2020
  • Graham Berry


    Berkshire, April 2020
  • Ian Stevens


    Kent, 31 March 2020
  • David Hay


    Devon, 25 January 2020
  • Mary Whitehead


    Kent , 25 December 2019
  • Don Lake


    Hertfordshire, 13 December 2019
  • Michael McEllin


    Lancs, 15 August 2019
  • Graham Cook, Advanced Coach, formerly Durham Co Coach


    Durham, October 2019
  • Derek Gosling


    Kent Folkestone , August 2019
  • Bill Lucas


    Worcs, 26 August 2019
  • Brian Chamberlain, Crown Green, former chair EBCS,


    , 8 May 2019
  • David Johnson


    Essex, April 2019
  • Peter Shephard


    Somerset, 2018
  • Eric Crate


    Somerset, 2018
  • Mike Jeffs


    Bucks, 2018
  • Mike Peak, Level 2 coach


    Bedfordshire, October 2018
  • Barry Nicholls (Nutley BC) Level 3 Coach


    Sussex, 6 October 2018
  • Brian Taylor


    Kent (Dover BC) , 27 August 2018
  • Derek Nickerson, (former County Coach and Chair of Norfolk County Bowls Coaching Association)


    Norfolk, 5 September 2018
  • Tony Grant, (former Southern Regional Coach)


    Hampshire, 4 September 2018
  • Stella Gough (County Coach)


    Middlesex, May 2018
  • Eric Pelling (County Coach)


    Middlesex, June 2018
  • Alec Newberry (level 3 coach)


    Kent, June 2018
  • Janet Preston


    Oxfordshire, 2017
  • Ray Merry


    Oxfordshire, 2017
  • Paul Oxtoby


    Herts, February 2017
  • George Brace


    Durham (Roper Park Stockton) , August 2017
  • Rose Penniall


    Kent (Herne Bay) , August 2017
  • ohn Dickenson, Chair EBCS and former Registrar EBCS


    (EBF & Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire), 3 March 2017
  • Ron Jones


    Devon (Newton Abbot) , January 2017
  • K R Morgon


    Hampshire, 17 January 2017
  • Basil Black


    Essex (Sawbridgeworth), 16 January 2017
  • John Layfield


    Durham, January 2017
  • Rita Harwood


    Tye Green (Essex), formerly Kent (Sevenoaks) , December 2016
  • Malcolm McAskill


    Middlesex, October 2016
  • Gwyn John (former Director of Coaching and Life Member)


    Devon/ Cornwall, July 2016
  • Peter Stephenson


    Cumbria, January 2016
  • Arthur Meeson (former Chair and Life Member)


    Hertfordshire, December 2015
  • Alfie Davis


    Kent, October 2015
  • Harry Ward


    Sussex, 2015
  • Jean Edwards


    Sussex, 2015
  • Geoffrey Arnold


    Sussex, 2015
  • Dr W (Bill) Sammons


    Sussex, 2015
  • Norman Harrison


    Herts, 2015
  • Mary Hunt


    Herts, 2015
  • David Young


    Suffolk, 2015
  • Adrian Smith


    Norfolk, 2015
  • Mick Girdlestone


    Norfolk, 2015
  • Mrs Doris McMahon


    Norfolk, 2015
  • Clive Ashby (Plymouth Life Centre Group)


    Devon, March 2015
  • Rick Catchpole


    Herts, 2015
  • Geoffrey Watts


    Bedfordshire, Autumn 2015
  • David White (former County Coach)


    Norfolk , October 2015
  • Gordon Cummings


    Sussex, 2015
  • Ron Ford


    Sussex, 2015
  • John Littleton


    Sussex, 2015
  • Barry Late


    Kent, March 2015
  • Don Goodwin


    Hampshire, January 2015
  • John Byrne (Erewash IBC)


    Nottinghamshire/ Derbyshire, December 2014
  • Richard Badger


    Wiltshire, December 2014
  • Mrs June O’Donovan


    Durham, Nov 2014
  • John Cowell Essex


    October, 2014
  • Mrs Carol Knowles


    Hampshire, 2014
  • Geoffrey Arnold


    Sussex, 2014
  • Brian Rogers


    Essex, 2014
  • Jose Penn


    Cumbria, 2014
  • Mrs Carol Knowles


    Hampshire, January 2014
  • Mrs Mary Porter


    Kent, February 2014
  • John Goode


    Cumbria, 2014
  • Brian Rennison


    Cumbria, December 2013
  • Mrs Patsy Walker


    Middlesex, December 2013
  • Syd Bateman


    Notts, December 2012
  • John Penniall


    Kent, 2012
  • Keith Baker


    Cornwall, 2012
  • Mrs Julia Cresswell


    Hamps , 2012
  • Mrs Doreen Syrett


    Kent, Dec 2011
  • Eddie Brown


    Berks, 2007
  • Tony McLean


    Gloucester, Aug 2008
  • Brian Mather


    Notts, July 2007
  • Bernard Webster


    Wilts, July 2007
  • Ron Sowden


    Devon, July 2007
  • Eric Horsley


    Cumbria, July 2006
  • Barney Fernandes


    Wiltshire, May 2006
  • Mrs Jill Roberts


    Milton Keynes, April 2006